PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY

Privacy Policy:

As Taygoo.com, we work to protect the privacy of our members who use our site in order to ensure that our users can benefit from our services safely and completely. Accordingly, this Taygoo.com Privacy Policy (“Policy”) has been prepared in order to process the personal data of our members in full compliance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”) and to inform our users in this context. Taygoo.com cookie policy is an integral part of this Policy.

The purpose of this Policy is by Platform members/visitors/users (collectively, “Data Owner”) during the operation of the www.taygoo.com website and mobile application (collectively referred to as “Platform”) operated by Taygoo.com. It is to determine the terms and conditions regarding the use of personal data shared with Taygoo.com that Taygoo.com generates during the use of the Platform by the Data Owner.

Which Data is Processed?

The data processed by Taygoo.com and considered as personal data in accordance with the Law are listed below. Unless expressly stated otherwise, the term “personal data” within the scope of the terms and conditions provided under this Policy will include the information below.

Credentials

Communication information

User Information

User Transaction Information

Transaction Security Information

Financial Information

Marketing Information

Request/Complaint Management Information

Data that has been irreversibly anonymized pursuant to Articles 3 and 7 of the Personal Data Protection Law will not be considered as personal data in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned law, and the processing activities regarding this data will be carried out without being bound by the provisions of this Policy.

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Taygoo.com provides personal data provided by the Data Owner, creating a membership registration and account and keeping records, making use of the services provided on the Platform by the Data Owner, detecting system errors and monitoring performance, improving the operation of the Platform, maintenance and support services. including the purposes of providing backup services, carrying out the necessary work by the business units to benefit the related persons from the products and services offered by Taygoo.com, and executing the relevant business processes, and recommending and promoting these products and services to the relevant persons by customizing them according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the persons concerned. Planning and executing the activities required for the purpose, carrying out the necessary work by the relevant business units for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by Taygoo.com and conducting the related business processes, Taygoo.co It may be processed for the purposes of ensuring the legal, technical and commercial-occupational security of m and the persons with whom it has business relations, and for the planning and execution of Taygoo.com commercial and/or business strategies.

Personal Data to be Processed in accordance with the Explicit Consent of Data Owners and Purposes of Processing

Within the scope of the explicit consent of the Data Owner, Taygoo.com provides services to increase the user experience by tracking the movements of the Data Owners on the Platform, to create statistics, to profile, to direct marketing and remarketing, to create special promotional offers for the Data Owner, and to serve the Data Owner. It will be able to process data and share this data with the parties mentioned below for the purpose of transmitting the data obtained in this context and using the data obtained in this context in all kinds of advertisement and material content.

Transfer of Personal Data:

 

Taygoo.com may transfer the personal data of the Data Owner and the new data obtained using this personal data to third parties from whom Taygoo.com's services are used in order to achieve the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, limited to the provision of such services. Taygoo.com aims to improve the Data Owner experience (including improvement and personalization), to ensure the security of the Data Owner, to detect fraudulent or unauthorized use, to investigate operational evaluation, to correct errors regarding Platform services and to fulfill any of the purposes in this Privacy Policy. In order to be able to do so, it will be able to share it with third parties such as outsourcing service providers, hosting service providers (hosting services), law firms, research companies, call centers, including those who send SMS.

Personal data may be shared with Taygoo.com Company officials, shareholders, business partners, suppliers, legally authorized public institutions and organizations and legally authorized private institutions within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law, and limited to these purposes. Personal Data may be transferred abroad within the framework of the procedural principles specified in Article 9 of the Law and the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Board.

Personal Data Collection Method and Legal Reason

Personal data is collected through the Platform and electronically. Personal data collected for the above-mentioned legal reasons can be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law No. 6698 and this Privacy Policy.

Rights of Personal Data Owner

Data owners pursuant to Article 11 of the Law,

To learn whether personal data about them is processed, to request information about it if their personal data has been processed,

To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose, to know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred in the country or abroad,

Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing cease to exist despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws, and requesting that the transaction carried out within this scope be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

It has the right to object to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems and to demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

 

Requests regarding the exercise of the aforementioned rights can be submitted by the personal data owners through the methods specified in the file prepared by Taygoo.com within the scope of the Law No. 6698 available at www.taygoo.com. Taygoo.com will finalize such requests within thirty days. Taygoo.com reserves the right to charge a fee based on the fee schedule (if any) determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Cookie Policy:

As Taygoo.com, we work to protect the privacy of the people who use our site in order to ensure that our users can benefit from our services safely and completely.

As with most websites, Taygoo.com ("Site") and mobile application (together, "Platform") use Cookies to display personal content and advertisements to visitors, to perform analytical activities on the site, and to track visitor usage habits.

This Cookie Policy is an integral part of Taygoo.com Privacy Policy.

Taygoo.com has prepared this Cookie Policy (“Policy”) to explain which Cookies are used on the Site and how users can manage their preferences in this regard. For more detailed information on the processing of your personal data by Taygoo.com, we recommend that you review the Taygoo.com "Privacy Policy".

What is a cookie (“Cookie”)?

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device or network server via browsers by the websites you visit. Cookies are created by servers associated with the website you are visiting. In this way, the server can understand when the visitor visits the same site.

Cookies do not contain personal data about visitors, such as name, gender or address. For more detailed information about cookies, www. You can visit Taygoo.com.

Which Cookies Are Used?

Cookies can be categorized in terms of their owner, lifetime and intended use:

Platform cookies and third-party Cookies are used, depending on the party placing the cookie. Platform cookies are created by Taygoo.com, while third-party cookies are managed by different companies in cooperation with Taygoo.com.

Session cookies and persistent cookies are used according to the duration of the activity. Session cookies are deleted when the visitor leaves the Platform, while permanent cookies may remain on the visitors' devices for various periods depending on the usage area.

According to the usage purposes, technical cookies, verification cookies, targeting/advertising cookies, personalization cookies and analytical cookies are used on the Platform.

Why Are Cookies Used?

On the Platform, Cookies are used for the following purposes:

To perform the basic functions necessary for the operation of the platform. For example, Taygoo.com members do not lose the products in the shopping cart during their visit. The logged-in members do not need to enter passwords again while visiting different pages on the Platform.

Analyzing the Platform and improving its performance. For example, the integration of different servers on which the Platform works, determining the number of visitors to the Platform and adjusting performance accordingly, or making it easier for visitors to find what they are looking for.

 

To increase the functionality of the platform and to provide ease of use. For example, sharing to third-party social media channels through the Platform, remembering the username information or search queries in the next visit of the visitor who visits the Platform.

To perform personalization, targeting and advertising activities. For example, displaying advertisements related to the interests of the visitors on the pages and products viewed by the visitors.

How Can You Manage Your Cookie Preferences?

Taygoo.com attaches great importance to allowing users to use their preferences on their personal data. However, preference management is not possible for some Cookies that are mandatory for the Site to work. In addition, we would like to remind you that various functions of the Site may not work if some Cookies are turned off.

Information on how the preferences for Cookies used on the Platform can be managed are as follows:

Visitors have the opportunity to customize their preferences for cookies by changing the browser settings in which they view the Platform. If the browser in use offers this possibility, it is possible to change the preferences for Cookies through the browser settings. Thus, although it may differ according to the possibilities offered by the browser, data owners have the opportunity to prevent the use of cookies, to choose to receive a warning before the use of cookies, or to disable or delete only some Cookies. Although the preferences on this subject vary according to the browser used, the general explanation can be found at www. It is possible to reach at Taygoo.com. Preferences for cookies may need to be made separately for each device from which the visitor accesses the Platform.

Click to turn off Cookies managed by Google Analytics.

Click here to manage the personalized advertising experience provided by Google.

Preferences in terms of cookies used by many companies for advertising activities can be managed through Your Online Choices.

The settings menu of the mobile device can be used to manage Cookies on mobile devices.

What Rights Do You Have?

Pursuant to Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, visitors can apply to Taygoo.com,

Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing cease to exist despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws, and requesting that the transaction carried out within this scope be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

Requesting the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data

has the rights

The said rights will be evaluated and finalized within 30 (thirty) days in any case, when the personal data owners are communicated with the specified methods prepared by Taygoo.com within the scope of the Law No. 6698. Although it is essential not to charge any fees for the requests, Taygoo.com reserves the right to charge a fee based on the fee schedule determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Changes in Consent and Privacy Policy

Taygoo.com aims to provide its users with a detailed explanation about the scope and purposes of the use of Cookies and to inform their users about their Cookie preferences with its Privacy Policy (“Policy”). In this regard, it is accepted that consent is given to the use of Cookies if the Cookie information warning on the Platform is closed and the Site continues to be used. The possibility of users to change their Cookie preferences is always reserved.

Taygoo.com may change the terms of the Policy at any time. The Current Policy becomes effective on the date it is published on the Platform.

 

 

 

 

Çerez Kullanımı

We use cookies on our site to provide you with the best shopping experience. For detailed information, you can review the privacy agreement.